Rugged Industrial Ethernet Switch (8LAN 1 Fibre port,Dual Power Inputs, PoE Output)

<
>

Rugged Industrial Ethernet Switch (8LAN 1 Fibre port,Dual Power Inputs, PoE Output)

Model no:N81

8 LAN port industrial Ethernet switch N81 adopts industrial design, supports 8 LAN ports, 1 Gigabit optical port, and adopts 9-60VDC wide voltage dual power supply redundant design. The power failure can output relay signal alarm. Adopts low power consumption, fanless design to ensure no noise interference, support PoE output, and support -40-85 ℃ working temperature and good EMC interference compatibility performance, to ensure stable work in harsh working environments, for factory automation , Intelligent transportation, video surveillance and other industrial application fields to set up fast and stable network terminals to access the network to provide safe and reliable solutions.

Consult QQ

     8 LAN and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N81 are specially designed for industrial communication, satisfying the harsh industrial environment, stable and reliable, and are used to realize the industrial Ethernet equipment data exchange in the industrial field. Provide a safe and reliable solution for the establishment of fast and stable network terminal access networks in industrial applications such as factory automation, intelligent manufacturing, intelligent transportation, and video surveillance.
     8 electrical ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N81 supports 8 LAN ports, compatible with 100M / Gigabit photoelectric combination, and supports 1 Gigabit optical port, which can be plug and play.


      8 electrical port 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N81 adopts low power consumption and fanless design to ensure no noise interference. At the same time, it supports -40-85 ° C operating temperature and good EMC electromagnetic interference compatibility performance to ensure that it is used in harsh working environments. Stay stable.
     8 electrical ports and 1 optical port industrial Ethernet switch N81 adopts dual power supply redundancy design to support input overload and reverse connection protection to ensure the stability and reliability of the industrial network.
    The 8-port 1-port industrial Ethernet switch N81 supports the PoE function, which simplifies industrial field wiring and reduces various failure probabilities caused by wiring.

TagsPOE Ethernet SwitchDual Power Ethernet SwitchIndustrial Ethernet SwitchRugged Ethernet Switch8LAN Switch

Ø  Support full duplex or half duplex mode with automatic negotiation ability.

Ø  10/100M Base-T(X) at the same time automatically adapt, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X automatically adapt, no manual adjustment.

Ø  Surge protection,support 4KV common mode, 1KV differential mode surge shock.

Ø  Inside take a store-and-forward mechanism, cache 8 K.

Ø  Support industrial grade IP30 protection level,can work in -40-85℃ environment.

Ø  Redundant dual power supply,working power supply 9-60VDC.

Item

Parameter

Description

Standard

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T(X)

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3af PoE(12.95W)

IEEE 802.3at PoE(30W)

Port

SFP

1000Base-X port,SFP slot

RJ45 port

10/100/1000Base-T(X) port,MDI/MDI-X automatically adapt

POE pin

V+,V+,V-,V- corresponding pin 1,2,3,6

Transmission Distance

Cat 5e

100m

Single Mode Fiber

1310nm: 20/40/60Km

1550nm: 80/100/120Km

Multimode optical fiber

1310nm: 2Km

Transmission Performance

Transmission Rate

1.48810Mpps

Transmission Mode

Store-and-forward mechanism

MAC cache

8K

Power requirement

Voltage Input

9~60VDC,redundant dual power input

Current Input

40mA@12V

Overload protection

Yes

Terminal Block

1 pluggable 4-pin

Reverse Polarity Protection

Yes

Characteristics

IP Rating

IP30

Dimension

200x167x53mm

Weight

500g

Environment

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ 85

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ 105

Relative Humidity

5%-95%(Non-condensing)

Industrial Standards

EMI

EN550222006/A12007

EMS

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD)

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT)

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge)

IEC(EN)61000-4-6(CS)

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Standard Packing List

Item

Qty(pcs)

Ethernet Switch

1 pcs

4PIN terminals

1 pcs

Wall-mounted buckle

1 set

DIN-Rail fixed bracket

1 set

User manual

1 pcs

Warranty card

1 pcs

Certificate of approval

1 pcs